Nassau County  »  11791  »  Syosset Cir  »  102 Syosset Cir

102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-158-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Sale date 09/28/2023
Sale price $787,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,877

Lot & Building Information for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Building sqft 1,909
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1.5
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

• • Improvements for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791?

102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519, the tax amount paid for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 is $16,877.

When was 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791 was last sold in 09/28/2023 for $787,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2023 $787,000
03/29/2016 $500,000
06/30/1995 $181,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/28/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Deed
09/28/2023 - D
11/08/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
03/28/2019 - D
04/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
03/29/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
02/29/2008 - D
04/18/2008 - R
Deed
04/13/1998 - D
04/28/1998 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/14/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,877
Tax class
Market value $519,000
Assessed value $519
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $519,000 $519 3251.91 $16,877 -7.33%
2025 $580,000 $580 3139.97 $18,212 -5.78%
2024 $614,370 $575 3361.673 $19,330 -8.25%
2023 $603,000 $603 3493.926 $21,068 -10.18%
2022 $614,000 $614 3820.056 $23,455 -8.71%

Permits for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Syosset Circle, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.34
Robbins Lane Elementary School 9 Public K-5 500 0.75
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.79
Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 1.15
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.16

Nearest middle schools

H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.93
St Edward Confessor School NR Private PK-8 265 1.16
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.50
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 1.73