Nassau County  »  11791  »  Jericho Tpke  »  80 Jericho Tpke

80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-157-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Sale date 11/10/2021
Sale price $14,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $397,544

Lot & Building Information for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 5.1
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,300 Auto service garage D 1967 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,300 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

• • Improvements for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 2,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $6,195.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791?

80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,351,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2021 $14,250,000
11/10/2016 $10,100,000
04/02/2007 $9,450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/10/2021 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/10/2021 - D
02/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixture filing)
07/06/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/10/2016 - D
11/29/2016 - R
Deed
04/02/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $397,545
Tax class
Market value $5,351,000
Assessed value $53,510
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $5,351,000 $53,510 742.935 $397,545 -2.94%
2025 $5,750,300 $57,503 721.749 $409,593 +11.86%
2024 $5,750,234 $57,503 698.43 $366,173 +2.82%
2023 $5,750,300 $57,503 740.308 $356,125 -20.42%
2022 $5,750,300 $57,503 778.209 $447,494 -0.02%

Permits for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 80 Jericho Turnpike, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Preston Ln, Syosset 1,390 08/10/2009 $475,000
111 Eileen Way, Syosset 40,558 02/27/2004 $1,601,959
6900 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 103,768 01/06/2006 $1,077,310