Nassau County  »  11791  »  Michael Dr  »  300 Michael Dr

300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Michael Drive, Syosset
Zip code 11791
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 15-157-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Sale date 10/04/2021
Sale price $54,317,951
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,034,418

Lot & Building Information for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Building sqft 263,032
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 10.78
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
263,032 Warehouse 75,000> C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 251,525 Whse 75,001 sf & up
01-01 11,507 Whse office 75K & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

• • Improvements for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

How many sq. ft. does 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 has a total of 263,032 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791?

300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,923,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2021 $54,317,951
08/28/2000 $10,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/30/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/28/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/20/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/03/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/08/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/08/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, NY 11791. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $1,034,418
Tax class
Market value $13,923,400
Assessed value $139,234
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $13,923,400 $139,234 742.935 $1,034,418 +3.27%
2025 $13,923,400 $139,234 721.749 $1,001,687 +11.94%
2024 $13,923,400 $139,234 698.43 $894,829 +2.91%
2023 $13,885,400 $138,854 740.308 $869,521 -19.75%
2022 $13,923,400 $139,234 778.209 $1,083,532 -4.51%

Permits for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,520
Median age 43.2
Average household income $276,174
Family households 83.9%
Occupied housing units 8,113
Owner occupied units 93.5%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $878,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset

Here are the neighbors for 300 Michael Drive, Syosset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Eileen Way, Syosset 40,558 02/27/2004 $1,601,959
80 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 2,300 11/10/2021 $14,250,000
6900 Jericho Tpke, Syosset 103,768 01/06/2006 $1,077,310