Nassau County  »  11753  »  N Broadway  »  585 N Broadway

585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 585 North Broadway, Jericho
Zip code 11753
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-A-953

Sales & Tax Overview for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,046

Lot & Building Information for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Building sqft 12,213
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.66
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,213 Restaurant-average C 1978 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 8,519 Support area
01-01 11,573 Restaurant - avg Central
01-01 640 Restaurant - avg Central
M1-M1 624 Enclosure Central
E1-E1 624 Enclosure Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

• • Improvements for 585 North Broadway, Jericho , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 585 North Broadway, Jericho

How many sq. ft. does 585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 has a total of 12,213 square feet and a current price per square foot of $614.

What is the year built & the current market value of 585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753?

585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,118,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 585 North Broadway, Jericho

The Milleridge Inn
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/05/2026
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
000K1 Retail Listing price not available 74,052 N/A
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Milleridge Inn
The Milleridge Inn
585 North Broadway, Jericho
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 74052 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 585 North Broadway, Jericho, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/27/2020 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
04/23/2015 - D
04/29/2015 - R
Deed
05/03/2000 - D
05/17/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Access detailed property tax data for 585 North Broadway, Jericho, NY 11753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $82,916
Current property tax $81,047
Tax class
Market value $1,118,200
Assessed value $11,182
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 585 North Broadway, Jericho, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,118,200 $11,182 741.509 $82,916 +7.99%
2025 $1,086,800 $10,868 706.51 $76,784 +2.30%
2024 $1,177,300 $11,062 678.54 $75,060 -10.17%
2023 $1,177,300 $11,773 715.972 $83,561 -8.35%
2022 $1,177,300 $11,773 774.431 $91,174 -17.09%

Permits for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

The complete history of permits filed for 585 North Broadway, Jericho, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,435
Median age 43.3
Average household income $241,533
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,943
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 3.14
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $960,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 585 North Broadway, Jericho, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 585 North Broadway, Jericho to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 585 North Broadway, Jericho

Here are the neighbors for 585 North Broadway, Jericho.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
585 N Broadway, Jericho 26,231 04/23/2015 $7,500,000
399 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 3,736 12/21/2016
410 Jericho Tpke, Jericho 33,390 07/31/2007 $12,135,000