Nassau County  »  11801  »  Broadway  »  106 Broadway

106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Broadway, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-D-1361

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Sale date 12/09/2015
Sale price $1,334,882
Arm's length
Current property tax $72,421

Lot & Building Information for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,104
Building class Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.4
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,104 Service station full serve B+ 1992 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 17,420 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 1,104 Service stn-conv storage Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 106 Broadway, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Broadway, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44) located at 106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 1,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,209.

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801?

106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $919,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Broadway, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2015 $1,334,882
03/01/2000 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 Broadway, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/09/2015 - D
03/21/2016 - R
Deed
03/01/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Broadway, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $72,421
Tax class
Market value $919,800
Assessed value $9,198
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Broadway, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $919,800 $9,198 787.359 $72,421 +5.86%
2025 $907,900 $9,079 753.507 $68,411 -4.40%
2024 $1,423,610 $9,952 728.071 $71,562 -11.50%
2023 $1,059,200 $10,592 763.43 $80,863 -30.60%
2022 $1,423,600 $14,236 818.478 $116,519 -14.58%

Permits for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 106 Broadway, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Broadway, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Broadway, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Broadway, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Broadway, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 227,215 05/04/2016 $44,200,000
9 Irving CT, Hicksville 2,100 06/19/1997 $195,000
240 Broadway, Hicksville 3,551 03/28/2001 $1,200,000