Nassau County  »  11801  »  Duffy Ave  »  4 Duffy Ave

4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-G-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Sale date 11/13/2023
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Building class Commercial Vacant Land (330.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.29

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

What is the market value of 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801?

The current market value is $1,683,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

No photo available
99 Newbridge Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/11/2023
Last updated 03/23/2026
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#A Street Retail Listing price not available 3,658 Jason Sobel
Sydney Schmitt
#B Street Retail Listing price not available 2,336 Jason Sobel
Sydney Schmitt
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
99 Newbridge Road
4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville
Property Retail
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 5994 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2023 $6,000,000
10/31/2002 $1,500,000
07/17/1997 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2026 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
03/19/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/19/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/08/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/18/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
11/13/2023 - D
11/30/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
11/13/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Project loan mortgage and security agreement)
11/13/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Building loan mortgage and security agreement)
11/13/2023 - D
12/12/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $1,683,500
Assessed value $16,835
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,683,500 $16,835 n/a
2025 $1,763,500 $17,635 753.507 $131,140 +6.89%
2024 $1,763,553 $17,635 728.071 $122,687 -1.40%
2023 $1,763,500 $17,635 763.43 $124,431 -13.79%
2022 $1,763,500 $17,635 818.478 $144,339 -0.08%

Permits for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 4 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 227,215 05/04/2016 $44,200,000
260-270 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 130,677 12/26/2006
2-10 Nelson Ave, Hicksville 11/13/2023 $2,500,000