Nassau County  »  11801  »  Duffy Ave  »  190 Duffy Ave

190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-G-145

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $2,440,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,390

Lot & Building Information for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Building sqft 9,024
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.447
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
9,024 Office 5501-9999 sf C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,444 Multi use storage Central
01-01 6,580 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 9,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $270.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801?

190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $767,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $2,440,000
08/31/2010 $1,390,000
05/30/2001 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/10/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/05/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/07/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/09/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/15/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/15/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage and security agreement)
08/31/2010 - D
09/20/2010 - R
Deed
05/30/2001 - D
08/22/2001 - R
Deed
12/15/1998 - D
01/11/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $60,390
Tax class
Market value $767,000
Assessed value $7,670
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $767,000 $7,670 787.359 $60,390 +4.49%
2025 $767,000 $7,670 753.507 $57,794 +3.49%
2024 $766,960 $7,670 728.071 $55,843 -4.63%
2023 $767,000 $7,670 763.43 $58,555 -6.73%
2022 $767,000 $7,670 818.478 $62,777 -15.08%

Permits for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 190 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
260-270 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 130,677 12/26/2006
250 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 96,186 12/20/2013 $8,000,000
202 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 25,200