Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  100 Old Country Rd

100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-294-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 03/18/2019
Sale price $3,883,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $47,076

Lot & Building Information for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 2,842
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.406
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,842 Franchise food A- 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,522 Ihop Central
01-01 320 Ihop Central
M1-M1 897 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 2,842 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,366.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $597,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2019 $3,883,000
06/23/2017 $1,150,000
10/08/2015 $1,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/18/2019 - D
03/26/2019 - R
Deed
06/23/2017 - D
10/20/2017 - R
Deed
10/08/2015 - D
10/24/2015 - R
Deed
02/15/2001 - D
02/28/2001 - R
Deed
05/27/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,076
Tax class
Market value $597,900
Assessed value $5,979
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $597,900 $5,979 787.359 $47,076 +4.49%
2025 $597,900 $5,979 753.507 $45,052 +3.49%
2024 $597,920 $5,979 728.071 $43,531 -4.63%
2023 $597,900 $5,979 763.43 $45,645 -6.73%
2022 $597,900 $5,979 818.478 $48,937 -15.36%

Permits for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 100 Old Country Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Broadway, Hicksville 13,098 04/26/2005 $260,000
3 Schiller St, Hicksville 2,480
27 Herzog Pl, Hicksville 3,299 08/23/2010