Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  96 Old Country Rd

96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-294-144

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 03/28/2006
Sale price $999,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,407

Lot & Building Information for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 3,416
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.379
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1949
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,416 Mixed residential/commercial C 1949 1
2,049 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1949 1
900 Retail single occup C 1949 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 280 Support area
B1-B1 728 Dormitory
B1-B1 316 Dormitory
B1-B1 228 Support area
01-01 40 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 3,416 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $538,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2006 $999,900
08/24/1999 $465,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/28/2006 - D
04/14/2006 - R
Deed
08/24/1999 - D
09/07/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $42,407
Tax class
Market value $538,600
Assessed value $5,386
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $538,600 $5,386 787.359 $42,407 -13.58%
2025 $651,200 $6,512 753.507 $49,068 +3.49%
2024 $651,140 $6,512 728.071 $47,412 -11.97%
2023 $705,500 $7,055 763.43 $53,860 -20.52%
2022 $827,900 $8,279 818.478 $67,762 -15.36%

Permits for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 96 Old Country Road, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Broadway, Hicksville 13,098 04/26/2005 $260,000
88 Broadway, Hicksville 6,160 12/06/2023 $1,800,000
27 Herzog Pl, Hicksville 3,299 08/23/2010