Nassau County  »  11801  »  Old Country Rd  »  620 Old Country Rd

620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-484-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Sale date 06/14/2012
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,058

Lot & Building Information for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,812
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.395
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,812 Service station - full B- 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,740 Service stn-conv retail Central
01-01 72 Service stn-conv retail Central
01-01 17,223 Land - gas/conv

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 1,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $662.

What is the year built & the current market value of 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,130,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2012 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/18/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/31/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/01/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated fee and leasehold mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $82,059
Tax class
Market value $1,130,700
Assessed value $11,307
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,020,100 $10,201 753.507 $76,865 -4.05%
2024 $1,407,510 $11,182 728.071 $80,110 -11.83%
2023 $1,190,100 $11,901 763.43 $90,856 -21.13%
2022 $1,407,500 $14,075 818.478 $115,201 -14.58%
2021 $1,538,800 $15,388 876.415 $134,863 +105.96%

Permits for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 620 Old Country Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 36,760 05/26/2015
544 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 4,880 09/18/2024 $1,900,000