Nassau County  »  11801  »  W  »  600 W

600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 W, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-484-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 W, Hicksville

Sale date 03/29/2021
Sale price $2,321,409
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,192

Lot & Building Information for 600 W, Hicksville

Building sqft 5,988
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.686
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,988 Restaurant-average B- 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,988 Restaurant - avg Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 600 W, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 600 W, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 W, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 5,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801?

600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $993,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 W, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 W, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2021 $2,321,409
02/25/2021 $2,321,409
06/15/2018 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 W, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 W, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/14/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/29/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/29/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/25/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/25/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement assignment of rents and leases and fixture financing statement)
06/15/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 W, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 600 W, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $78,193
Tax class
Market value $993,100
Assessed value $9,931
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 600 W, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 W, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $993,100 $9,931 753.507 $74,831 +3.49%
2024 $993,070 $9,931 728.071 $72,305 -4.63%
2023 $993,100 $9,931 763.43 $75,816 -6.73%
2022 $993,100 $9,931 818.478 $81,283 -14.58%
2021 $1,085,700 $10,857 876.415 $95,152 +7.45%

Permits for 600 W, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 600 W, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 W, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 W, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 W, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 600 W, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 36,760 05/26/2015
544 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 4,880 09/18/2024 $1,900,000
540 Old Country Rd, Hicksville 256 04/24/2014
367 Duffy Ave, Hicksville 1,690 11/16/2018