Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  158 Woodbury Rd

158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-177-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 12/18/2009
Sale price $1,780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,942

Lot & Building Information for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 2,925
Building class Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.495
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,925 Convenience food mkt B- 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,280 Convenience store Central
01-01 1,645 Convenience store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Road Stands, 7-11 Stores, Dairy Barns, Small Drive-In Beverage Distributors (423.14) located at 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 2,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $608.

What is the year built & the current market value of 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $621,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2009 $1,780,000
08/27/2007 $1,275,000
08/08/1995 $559,266
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2009 - D
12/30/2009 - R
Deed
08/27/2007 - D
08/30/2007 - R
Deed
08/08/1995 - D
08/30/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $48,942
Tax class
Market value $621,600
Assessed value $6,216
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $621,600 $6,216 787.359 $48,942 +2.24%
2025 $635,300 $6,353 753.507 $47,870 -4.60%
2024 $689,240 $6,892 728.071 $50,179 -4.63%
2023 $689,200 $6,892 763.43 $52,616 -6.73%
2022 $689,200 $6,892 818.478 $56,410 -15.40%

Permits for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,585
Median age 43.2
Average household income $173,299
Family households 84.5%
Occupied housing units 12,757
Owner occupied units 85.0%
Average number of people per household 3.25
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $633,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $612,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 158 Woodbury Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 4,324 02/15/2023 $580,000
108 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 1,502 12/08/2009
12 Max Ave, Hicksville 1,052 09/26/2025 $330,000