Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  128 Woodbury Rd

128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-177-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 10/12/1994
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,360

Lot & Building Information for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 3,276
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.26
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,276 Retail 0-1100 sq. ft. C- 1954 1
2,114 Residential 2 family C- 1920 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 786 Unfin res bsmt
01-01 2,266 Warehouse
01-01 1,388 Multi-use apartments
01-01 1,010 Retail 0 - 1,100 sf Central
02-02 726 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 3,276 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $461,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/1994 $300,000

Title Documents for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/30/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/25/2019 - D
10/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
10/12/1994 - D
10/18/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $36,360
Tax class
Market value $461,800
Assessed value $4,618
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $447,000 $4,470 753.507 $33,682 -2.38%
2024 $525,650 $4,900 728.071 $34,503 +5.97%
2023 $525,600 $5,256 763.43 $32,560 -24.31%
2022 $525,600 $5,256 818.478 $43,019 -2.72%
2021 $504,600 $5,046 876.415 $44,224 +59.43%

Permits for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 128 Woodbury Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 4,324 02/15/2023 $580,000
108 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 1,502 12/08/2009
12 Max Ave, Hicksville 1,052 09/26/2025 $330,000