Nassau County  »  11801  »  Woodbury Rd  »  120 Woodbury Rd

120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-177-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Sale date 02/15/2023
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,139

Lot & Building Information for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 4,324
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.215
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1935
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,324 Restaurant D 1935 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 484 Support area
01-01 2,040 Restaurant Central
01-01 1,612 Restaurant Central
02-02 672 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 4,324 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $620,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2023 $580,000
01/27/1998 $156,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/17/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/15/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/15/2023 - D
02/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/28/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/16/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Deed
03/16/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage)
01/27/1998 - D
02/04/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $48,871
Current property tax $46,139
Tax class
Market value $620,700
Assessed value $6,207
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,600 $6,806 753.507 $44,314 +17.16%
2024 $680,590 $5,230 728.071 $37,823 -10.99%
2023 $556,600 $5,566 763.43 $42,493 -23.72%
2022 $680,600 $6,806 818.478 $55,706 -14.87%
2021 $746,600 $7,466 876.415 $65,433 +69.57%

Permits for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 120 Woodbury Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Woodbury Rd, Hicksville 1,502 12/08/2009
12 Max Ave, Hicksville 1,052 09/26/2025 $330,000
201-233 Park Ave, Hicksville 01/01/2016 $834,106