Nassau County  »  11801  »  Ingram Dr  »  24 Ingram Dr

24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-631-49.A

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Sale date 02/04/2022
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,741

Lot & Building Information for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,629
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801?

24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,629 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $718, the tax amount paid for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 is $16,812.

When was 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801 was last sold in 02/04/2022 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2022 $715,000
12/23/2015 $565,000
06/30/2010 $473,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/28/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/04/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deed
02/04/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/23/2015 - D
01/21/2016 - R
Deed
06/30/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,813
Current property tax $17,741
Tax class
Market value $718,000
Assessed value $718
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $718,000 $718 2341.597 $16,813 +2.91%
2025 $718,000 $718 2275.276 $16,336 -6.09%
2024 $718,040 $718 2422.784 $17,396 -1.11%
2023 $691,000 $691 2545.581 $17,590 -13.46%
2022 $718,000 $718 2830.865 $20,326 -9.81%

Permits for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Ingram Drive, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.18
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.18
Schechter School of Long Island NR Private K-5 114 0.54
Solomon Schechter Day School-Nassau NR Private K-5 0 0.57
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.89
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.36
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 196 1.49
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 1.66