Nassau County  »  11801  »  N Newbridge Rd  »  395 N Newbridge Rd

395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-L-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Sale date 10/24/2017
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,502

Lot & Building Information for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,680
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.279
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,680 Auto service garage C 1952 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,680 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 1,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $386.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $247,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2017 $650,000
03/09/1994 $10,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/24/2017 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
10/29/2008 - D
12/30/2008 - R
Deed
03/09/1994 - D
03/31/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,503
Tax class
Market value $247,700
Assessed value $2,477
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,700 $2,477 753.507 $18,664 +3.49%
2024 $247,660 $2,477 728.071 $18,034 -4.63%
2023 $247,700 $2,477 763.43 $18,910 -6.73%
2022 $247,700 $2,477 818.478 $20,274 -14.83%
2021 $271,600 $2,716 876.415 $23,803 -39.62%

Permits for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 395 North Newbridge Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
229 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 1,731 08/23/2012 $410,000
231 Newbridge Rd, Hicksville 1,789 01/14/2003 $375,000