Nassau County  »  11801  »  New South Rd  »  104 New South Rd

104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 New South Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11801
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-Q-227

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Sale date 06/28/2016
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,376

Lot & Building Information for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Diners with Counter Service and Limited Menu (422.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.123
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,920 Diner C+ 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,920 Diner Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 104 New South Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 New South Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Diners with Counter Service and Limited Menu (422.14) located at 104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801?

104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $246,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 New South Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2016 $380,000

Title Documents for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/28/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/1998 - D
01/20/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 104 New South Road, Hicksville, NY 11801. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $19,377
Tax class
Market value $246,100
Assessed value $2,461
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 New South Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,100 $2,571 753.507 $19,373 +3.49%
2024 $257,100 $2,571 728.071 $18,719 -4.63%
2023 $257,100 $2,571 763.43 $19,628 -6.73%
2022 $257,100 $2,571 818.478 $21,043 -15.04%
2021 $282,600 $2,826 876.415 $24,767 +7.11%

Permits for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 104 New South Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,792
Median age 41
Average household income $170,038
Family households 82.3%
Occupied housing units 12,871
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $622,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $591,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 New South Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 New South Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 New South Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 104 New South Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 1st St, Hicksville 1,184 09/27/2017
120 New South Rd, Hicksville 04/07/2016 $140,000
4 Commercial St, Hicksville 8,100 06/28/2016 $9,620,000