Erie County  »  14080  »  Whitney Rd  »  13085 Whitney Rd

13085 Whitney Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13085 Whitney Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13085 Whitney Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13085 Whitney Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 232-3-8.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Sale date 05/12/2016
Sale price $193,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,963

Lot & Building Information for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 55
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

What is the market value of 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, NY 14080?

The current market value is $152,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2016 $193,500

Title Documents for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/12/2016 - D
05/12/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,963
Market value $152,500
Assessed value $73,200

Assessment History for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,400 $73,200 26.8166 $1,963 +42.04%
2024 $122,000 $73,200 18.88 $1,382 -7.31%
2023 $114,400 $73,200 20.37 $1,491 -6.82%
2022 $104,600 $73,200 21.86 $1,600 -3.70%
2021 $97,600 $73,200 22.7 $1,662 -3.32%

Permits for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13085 Whitney Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 2.43
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.93
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 7.11
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 9.08

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.93
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 5.32