1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1700 English Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 59.10-3-56.110 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 English Road, Rochester
| Property tax | $40,887 |
Lot & Building Information for 1700 English Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 11,307 |
| Building class | Other Educational Facilities (615) |
| Acreage | 1.91 |
| Lot dimensions | 213 ft X 339 ft |
| Frontage | 213 |
| Depth | 339 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 1700 English Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1700 English Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1700 English Road, Rochester
1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2013 and has a total of 11,307 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,350,500, the tax amount paid for 1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $40,886.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1700 English Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 English Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1700 English Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1700 English Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1700 English Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $40,887 |
| Market value | $2,213,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,350,500 |
Assessment History for 1700 English Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 English Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986,000 | $1,350,500 | 30.2752 | $40,887 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $1,570,349 | $1,350,500 | 30.52 | $41,217 | -22.05% |
| 2023 | $1,744,200 | $1,500,000 | 35.25 | $52,875 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 40.32 | $60,480 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 40.67 | $61,005 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,152 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,864 |
| Family households | 60.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,521 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 English Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 English Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1700 English Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1700 English Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Hawks Nest Cir, Rochester | 97,168 | ||
| 1841-1847 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 5,600 | ||
| 3720 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 74,550 | ||
| 12 Hatton Pl, Hilton | 4,094 | 11/26/2013 | $559,350 |
| 442 Mill Rd, Rochester | |||
| 450 Mill Rd, Rochester | 792 | 02/12/2014 | $1 |
| 8 Hatton Pl, Hilton | 2,071 | 01/19/2015 | $341,780 |
| 11 Hatton Pl, Hilton | 2,430 | 05/02/2014 | $306,900 |
| 1857 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | 04/19/2013 | $1 | |
| 854 Long Pond Rd, Rochester | 33,431 | ||
| 1861 W Ridge Rd, Rochester | |||