Monroe County  »  14615  »  W Ridge Rd  »  1877 W Ridge Rd

1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 74.200-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/27/2007
Sale price $2,630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,082

Lot & Building Information for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,480
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 370 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 370
Depth 250
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615 has a total of 2,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,060.

What is the market value of 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

The current market value is $870,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2007 $2,630,000
02/05/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2007 - D
11/27/2007 - R
Deed
02/05/1998 - D
02/05/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,082
Market value $870,800
Assessed value $531,200

Assessment History for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,200 $531,200 30.2752 $16,082 -0.80%
2024 $617,674 $531,200 30.52 $16,212 -22.05%
2023 $686,000 $590,000 35.25 $20,798 -10.29%
2022 $575,000 $575,000 40.32 $23,184 -0.86%
2021 $575,000 $575,000 40.67 $23,385 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,884
Median age 32.9
Average household income $73,193
Family households 54.1%
Occupied housing units 7,780
Owner occupied units 54.4%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $144,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $114,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1877 West Ridge Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1841-1847 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 5,600
401 Hawks Nest Cir, Rochester 97,168
3720 Dewey Ave, Rochester 74,550
442 Mill Rd, Rochester
450 Mill Rd, Rochester 792 02/12/2014 $1
1857 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 04/19/2013 $1
1837 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 5,695
1867 W Ridge Rd, Rochester 38,304 09/16/2024 $11,505,803
24 Ruddy Duck Ln, Rochester 2,045 07/30/2019 $299,999
19 Ruddy Duck Ln, Rochester 2,229 05/15/2019 $272,600
854 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 33,431