3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14612 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Charlotte |
| Parcel ID | 60.440-2-31.4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/28/2012 |
| Sale price | $1,212,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 29,758 |
| Total sqft | 29,758 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 1.65 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 459 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 459 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1985 and has a total of 29,758 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,750,000, the tax amount paid for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 is $28,270.
When was 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/28/2012 for $1,212,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 35 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $28,271 |
| Market value | $1,750,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,750,000 |
Assessment History for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750,000 | $1,750,000 | 16.1547 | $28,271 | -17.51% |
| 2024 | $1,518,072 | $1,260,000 | 27.2 | $34,272 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,369,565 | $1,260,000 | 30.51 | $38,443 | -0.83% |
| 2022 | $1,152,000 | $1,152,000 | 33.65 | $38,765 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,152,000 | $1,152,000 | 33.72 | $38,845 | +15.81% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,152 |
| Median age | 47 |
| Average household income | $97,864 |
| Family households | 60.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,521 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $210,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $192,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 3779-3781 Lake Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1570 Lakeshore Blvd, Rochester | 4,575 | 11/01/2001 | |
| 1689 Dewey Ave, Rochester | 3,806 | 05/16/2011 | $80,000 |
| 5365 St Paul Blvd, Rochester | 04/26/2012 | $14,000 | |
| 1048 South Ave, Rochester | 3,250 | ||
| 380 Seneca Ave, Rochester | 2,640 | ||
| 1574 Lakeshore Blvd, Rochester | |||
| 23-25 Thorn St, Rochester | 3,615 | 04/24/2020 | $130,200 |