Monroe County  »  14617  »  Lakeshore Blvd  »  1570 Lakeshore Blvd

1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14617
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 62.30-1-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 4,575
Building class City/Town/Village Public Parks and Recreation Areas (963)
Acreage 620.5
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617?

1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was built in 1940 and has a total of 4,575 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,311,500, the tax amount paid for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 is $85,805.

When was 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 last sold?

1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617 was last sold in 11/01/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2001 - D
11/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14617. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $85,806
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,311,500
Assessed value $5,311,500

Assessment History for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,311,500 $5,311,500 16.1547 $85,806 -40.61%
2024 $6,399,398 $5,311,500 27.2 $144,473 -10.85%
2023 $5,773,370 $5,311,500 30.51 $162,054 -9.33%
2022 $5,311,500 $5,311,500 33.65 $178,732 -0.21%
2021 $5,311,500 $5,311,500 33.72 $179,104 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,788
Median age 44
Average household income $108,911
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 9,362
Owner occupied units 85.3%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $195,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $191,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1570 Lakeshore Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Borchard St, Rochester
1689 Dewey Ave, Rochester 3,806 05/16/2011 $80,000
5365 St Paul Blvd, Rochester 04/26/2012 $14,000
380 Seneca Ave, Rochester 2,640
23-25 Thorn St, Rochester 3,615 04/24/2020 $130,200
225 Kilmar St, Rochester 970
1111 Joseph Ave, Rochester 5,040 05/07/2012 $75,000
1300 N Clinton Ave, Rochester 1,564 08/31/2005 $41,000
1574 Lakeshore Blvd, Rochester
356 Beach Ave, Rochester 3,627 06/08/2024
1360-1370 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 4,770 01/04/2011 $64,300
1286-1290 MT Hope Ave, Rochester 4,760
1069-1089 Joseph Ave, Rochester 15,246 02/13/2012 $900,000