Erie County  »  14068  »  Crosspoint Pkwy  »  600 Crosspoint Pkwy

600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 28-1-58.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $1,285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,631

Lot & Building Information for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Building sqft 7,750
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1999
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

• • Improvements for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

How many sq. ft. does 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068 has a total of 7,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068?

600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,151,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $1,285,000
10/29/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2012 - D
09/25/2012 - R
Deed
10/29/1999 - D
10/29/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,631
Market value $1,151,500
Assessed value $1,140,000

Assessment History for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,140,000 $1,140,000 17.2204 $19,631 +31.58%
2024 $1,125,000 $697,500 21.39 $14,920 -12.26%
2023 $942,600 $697,500 24.38 $17,005 -12.21%
2022 $792,600 $697,500 27.77 $19,370 -2.39%
2021 $766,500 $697,500 28.45 $19,844 -2.13%

Permits for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 600 Crosspoint Parkway, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Penny Ln, Buffalo 2,751 04/08/2022 $1
1880 Sweet Home Rd, Buffalo 112,666
164 Collins Ln, Getzville 1,662 06/27/2014 $317,000