677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14228 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 40.40-2-78.110/A |
Sales & Tax Overview for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
| Property tax | $39,620 |
Lot & Building Information for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 22,860 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 1.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 317 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 317 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sweet Home |
Other Property Data for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 2005 and has a total of 22,860 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,605,000, the tax amount paid for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $39,620.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 18 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,620 |
| Market value | $2,631,300 |
| Assessed value | $2,605,000 |
Assessment History for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,605,000 | $2,605,000 | 15.2094 | $39,620 | +22.79% |
| 2024 | $2,354,839 | $1,460,000 | 22.1 | $32,266 | -14.04% |
| 2023 | $1,973,000 | $1,460,000 | 25.71 | $37,537 | -11.34% |
| 2022 | $1,659,100 | $1,460,000 | 29 | $42,340 | -1.02% |
| 2021 | $1,604,400 | $1,460,000 | 29.3 | $42,778 | -1.94% |
Permits for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,350 |
| Median age | 33.5 |
| Average household income | $93,637 |
| Family households | 47.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,626 |
| Owner occupied units | 53.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1979 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $279,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $265,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 677-691 Skinnerville Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|