Erie County  »  14043  »  Broadway St  »  4800 Broadway St

4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4800 Broadway Street, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Cheektowaga
Parcel ID 104.690-5-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Sale date 03/27/2023
Sale price $1,108,016
Arm's length
Property tax $12,495

Lot & Building Information for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Building sqft 17,208
Total sqft 18,648
Building class Store
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 120 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 90
Depth 120
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

• • Improvements for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 17,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $64.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043?

4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2023 $1,108,016
08/02/2021 $1,200,000
12/28/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Deed
08/02/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
05/17/2019 - D
06/18/2019 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/28/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/26/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/25/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/22/2016 - D
08/24/2016 - R
Deed
01/07/2016 - D
01/07/2016 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,495
Market value $640,000
Assessed value $480,000

Assessment History for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $480,000 26.0304 $12,495 -28.09%
2024 $527,473 $480,000 36.2 $17,376 -8.15%
2023 $480,000 $480,000 39.41 $18,917 -11.92%
2022 $495,000 $495,000 43.39 $21,478 +23.65%
2021 $448,893 $372,581 46.62 $17,370 -1.79%

Permits for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 4800 Broadway Street, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Rutherford Rd, Depew 17,520
3160 Walden Ave, Depew 4,752 02/22/2013 $175,000