Erie County  »  120 N Cayuga Rd

128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 68.200-3-29/4

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Sale date 07/14/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,141

Lot & Building Information for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,693
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Frontage 116
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221?

128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was built in 2012 and has a total of 1,693 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $325,000, the tax amount paid for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 is $6,140.

When was 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221 was last sold in 07/14/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2014 $1
04/17/2014 $440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2014 - D
08/05/2014 - R
Deed
04/17/2014 - D
04/21/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,141
Market value $328,300
Assessed value $325,000

Assessment History for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $325,000 $325,000 18.894 $6,141 -29.14%
2024 $543,871 $337,200 25.7 $8,666 -12.79%
2023 $455,700 $337,200 29.47 $9,937 -10.23%
2022 $383,200 $337,200 32.83 $11,070 -2.73%
2021 $370,500 $337,200 33.75 $11,381 -0.21%

Permits for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 North Cayuga Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 411 0.25
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.63
Forest Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 510 0.63
Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Christian Central Academy NR Private K-12 230 0.63
Mill Middle School 6 Public 5-8 774 0.78
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.60