Mercer County  »  08540  »  Harriet Dr  »  72 Harriet Dr

72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 32.11
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Sale date 02/12/2016
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,761

Lot & Building Information for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Building sqft 3,071
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

• • Improvements for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540?

72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,099,500, the tax amount paid for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $64,760.

When was 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 02/12/2016 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2016 $435,000

Title Documents for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/12/2016 - D
03/07/2016 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,761
Market value $1,099,500

Assessment History for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,099,500 $1,099,500 5.89 $64,761 +127.13%
2024 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.663 $28,513 +5.93%
2023 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.514 $26,917 +3.37%
2022 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.432 $26,039 -0.29%
2021 $1,070,700 $1,070,700 2.439 $26,114 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Harriet Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.41
Riverside Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 293 0.41
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.48
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 0.63
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.68
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.02
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.08

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 0.22
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 0.67
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.02