20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 9601 |
| Lot | 25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
| Sale date | 10/16/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $60,125 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,934 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.96 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
- • Improvements for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,934 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,020,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $60,125.
When was 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 10/16/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $60,125 |
| Market value | $1,020,800 |
Assessment History for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020,800 | $1,020,800 | 5.89 | $60,125 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $1,020,800 | $1,020,800 | 2.663 | $27,184 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $1,020,800 | $1,020,800 | 2.514 | $25,663 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $1,020,800 | $1,020,800 | 2.432 | $24,826 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $1,012,600 | $1,012,600 | 2.439 | $24,697 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Worths Mill Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 0.47 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.93 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.93 |
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.93 |
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 1.02 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 2.14 |