39 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
39 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 State Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 7004 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 State Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 05/17/2011 |
| Sale price | $3,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $83,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 State Road, Princeton
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.373 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 39 State Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 39 State Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 State Road, Princeton
The current market value is $3,150,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 State Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 State Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2011 | $3,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39 State Road, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 State Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 39 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $83,885 |
| Market value | $3,150,000 |
Assessment History for 39 State Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 State Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 2.663 | $83,885 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 2.514 | $79,191 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 2.432 | $76,608 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 2.439 | $76,829 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $3,150,000 | 2.42 | $76,230 | +2.02% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,499 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $240,597 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,037 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $746,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $695,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 State Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 State Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 39 State Road, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 39 State Road, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 339 Witherspoon St, Princeton | |||
| 105 Battle Rd Cir, Princeton | 3,050 | 10/14/2016 | $947,700 |
| 12 Derwent Dr, Princeton | 5,809 | 01/20/2010 | $1 |
| 16 Derwent Dr, Princeton | 4,165 | 12/17/2021 | $1 |
| 1016 Mercer Rd, Princeton | 4,116 | 05/16/2012 | $902,000 |
| 107 Autumn Hill Rd, Princeton | 4,920 | 06/01/2005 | $616,000 |
| 12 Windermere Way, Princeton | 4,359 | 05/25/2021 | $1,350,000 |
| 84 Cuyler Rd, Princeton | 1,842 | 12/02/1999 | $171,000 |