300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-E-690 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
| Sale date | 11/23/2010 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $37,672 |
Lot & Building Information for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 9,075 |
| Building class | Store |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.339 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9,075 | Warehouse 1-10000 sf | C | 1957 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 9,075 | Whse 0 - 10,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
This Store (SCILSR) located at 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 9,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.
What is the year built & the current market value of 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2010 | $1,650,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $37,672 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $400,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,000 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446,900 | $4,469 | 935.229 | $41,795 | +2.28% |
| 2024 | $446,910 | $4,469 | 914.366 | $40,863 | +3.71% |
| 2023 | $446,900 | $4,469 | 957.984 | $39,402 | -14.12% |
| 2022 | $446,900 | $4,469 | 1026.621 | $45,880 | -22.41% |
| 2021 | $526,700 | $5,267 | 1122.738 | $59,135 | +101.79% |
Permits for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 22,475 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $152,243 |
| Family households | 76.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,828 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $613,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $530,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 300-308 Broadway, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Schneider Ln, Bethpage | 2,170 | 07/24/2017 | |