Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  308 Broadway

308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 308 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-E-700

Sales & Tax Overview for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 11/23/2010
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,203

Lot & Building Information for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 10,125
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.14
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,125 Retail 7001 and up sq. ft. B 1997 1
5,100 Whse office 0-10,000 sqft. B 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,125 Retail 7,001 & up sf Central
01-01 2,550 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
02-02 2,550 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 308 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 308 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 10,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,393,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 308 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2010 $1,650,000

Title Documents for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/04/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/30/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/23/2010 - D
12/07/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 308 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $131,204
Tax class
Market value $1,393,100
Assessed value $13,931
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 308 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,493,100 $14,931 935.229 $139,639 +2.28%
2024 $1,493,120 $14,931 914.366 $136,524 -1.79%
2023 $1,493,100 $14,931 957.984 $139,013 -9.31%
2022 $1,493,100 $14,931 1026.621 $153,285 -21.67%
2021 $1,742,900 $17,429 1122.738 $195,682 +56.92%

Permits for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 308 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 308 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 308 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 308 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 308 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Schneider Ln, Bethpage 2,170 07/24/2017
807 S Oyster Bay Rd, Bethpage 20,341 01/28/2025
33 Stymus Ave, Bethpage 1,722 10/19/2020 $460,000
39 Stymus Ave, Bethpage 1,336 05/21/2008