Nassau County  »  11714  »  Oyster Bay Rd  »  777 Oyster Bay Rd

777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-G-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Sale date 01/05/2022
Sale price $12,474,226
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,743

Lot & Building Information for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 14,388
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.87
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2009
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,388 Retail 7001 and up sq. ft. B 2009 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,464 Retail 7,001 & up sf Central
M1-M1 1,924 Multi use storage Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 14,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $866.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,493,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2022 $12,474,226
08/13/2014 $10,450,000
08/16/2012 $8,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/05/2022 - D
02/03/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/19/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/31/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
08/13/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
08/16/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed
12/01/2010 - D
02/10/2011 - R
Deed
03/30/2009 - D
04/15/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $131,743
Tax class
Market value $1,493,900
Assessed value $14,939
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,493,900 $14,939 880.452 $129,805 +3.69%
2024 $1,493,934 $14,939 860.485 $125,183 -3.50%
2023 $1,493,900 $14,939 903.877 $129,724 -10.08%
2022 $1,493,900 $14,939 965.681 $144,263 -1.97%
2021 $1,396,200 $13,962 1053.971 $147,155 -32.61%

Permits for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 777 Oyster Bay Road, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
807 S Oyster Bay Rd, Bethpage 20,341 01/28/2025
12 Schneider Ln, Bethpage 2,170 07/24/2017
5 Oyster Bay Rd, Locust Valley 01/05/2022 $12,474,226