6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-322-137 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,315 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 2,198 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Other Property Data for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,198 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $556, the tax amount paid for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $16,072.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $16,073 |
| Current property tax | $16,315 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $556,000 |
| Assessed value | $556 |
Assessment History for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566,000 | $566 | 2791.466 | $15,800 | -9.33% |
| 2024 | $615,000 | $584 | 2983.684 | $17,425 | -10.57% |
| 2023 | $621,000 | $621 | 3137.495 | $19,484 | -9.82% |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $615 | 3513.053 | $21,605 | -16.00% |
| 2021 | $639,000 | $639 | 4025.03 | $25,720 | +49.90% |
Permits for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Lincoln Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.55 |
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.92 |
| Central Boulevard Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 533 | 1.14 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 1.59 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 0.18 |