Nassau County  »  11714  »  Grumman Rd  »  198 Grumman Rd

198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-323-256

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Sale date 07/30/2007
Sale price $11,550,000
Current property tax $411,424

Lot & Building Information for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 68,108
Building class Office Building
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 6
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
68,108 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1999 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 65,000 Flex building Central
M1-M1 3,108 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 68,108 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,645,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2007 $11,550,000
12/18/1998 $1,410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/03/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/22/2024 - D
07/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and agreement of consolidation and modification of mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
03/08/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/29/2019 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
07/30/2007 - D
08/09/2007 - R
Deed
12/15/2006 - D
01/19/2007 - R
Deed
12/18/1998 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
12/18/1998 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $409,702
Current property tax $411,425
Tax class
Market value $4,645,800
Assessed value $46,458
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,699,500 $66,995 880.452 $589,859 +2.32%
2024 $6,699,470 $66,995 860.485 $576,482 +0.37%
2023 $6,699,500 $66,995 903.877 $574,360 -11.22%
2022 $6,699,500 $66,995 965.681 $646,958 -20.57%
2021 $7,727,800 $77,278 1053.971 $814,488 +63.35%

Permits for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 198 Grumman Road, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
620 Hicksville Rd, Bethpage 49,472
38 Jackson Ave, Bethpage 2,053 09/23/2019 $725,000
48 Linden Ave, Bethpage 2,310 03/15/2006 $718,000