201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-323-247 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
| Sale date | 07/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $16,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 161,117 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 16 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 161,117 | Warehouse 75,000> | C | 1998 | 1 |
| 38,831 | Whse office 20k-45k sqft. | B | 2015 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 149,968 | Whse 75,001 sf & up | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 5,829 | Whse office 75K & up | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 33,680 | Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 5,151 | Whse office 20K - 45K | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 5,320 | Whse 75,001 sf & up | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
- • Improvements for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 161,117 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.
What is the year built & the current market value of 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,082,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2015 | $16,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $0 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $14,082,000 |
| Assessed value | $140,820 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,082,000 | $140,820 | n/a | ||
| 2025 | $14,082,000 | $140,820 | n/a | ||
| 2024 | $14,082,000 | $140,820 | 860.485 | $1,190,249 | n/a |
| 2023 | $14,082,000 | $140,820 | n/a | ||
| 2022 | $14,082,000 | $140,820 | n/a |
Permits for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 201 Grumman Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.