Nassau County  »  11714  »  Willis CT  »  7 Willis CT

7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Willis Court, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Sale date 10/17/2011
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $57,355

Lot & Building Information for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Building sqft 7,490
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.07
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,490 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 5,029 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 2,461 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 7,490 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714?

7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $666,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2011 $1,400,000
08/25/2008 $1,555,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/17/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed
08/25/2008 - D
09/09/2008 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $57,356
Tax class
Market value $666,200
Assessed value $6,662
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $666,200 $6,662 860.936 $57,356 -0.07%
2025 $666,200 $6,662 861.54 $57,396 +2.97%
2024 $666,240 $6,662 836.709 $55,742 -4.19%
2023 $666,200 $6,662 873.298 $58,179 -5.15%
2022 $666,200 $6,662 920.708 $61,338 -15.48%

Permits for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 7 Willis Court, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville 21,912 06/29/2021 $3,035,000
176 Engineers Dr, Hicksville 53,400 06/14/2002 $8,737,000
69-83 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville 58,541 12/27/2012