111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville
Zip code 11802
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-629-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Sale date 06/29/2021
Sale price $3,035,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $88,202

Lot & Building Information for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Building sqft 21,912
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.16
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
21,912 Warehouse 20001-45k C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 10,979 Support area
01-01 21,912 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

• • Improvements for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

How many sq. ft. does 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449.04) located at 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802 has a total of 21,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $138.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802?

111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,024,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2021 $3,035,000

Title Documents for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/29/2021 - D
07/07/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/28/2017 - D
09/12/2017 - R
Deed
06/07/2017 - D
06/13/2017 - R
Deed
10/23/2014 - D
11/07/2014 - R
Deed
01/06/2012 - D
02/06/2012 - R
Deed
06/15/2010 - D
07/15/2010 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, NY 11802. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $88,203
Tax class
Market value $1,024,500
Assessed value $10,245
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,024,500 $10,245 860.936 $88,203 -0.07%
2025 $1,024,500 $10,245 861.54 $88,265 +2.97%
2024 $1,024,540 $10,245 836.709 $85,721 -4.19%
2023 $1,024,500 $10,245 873.298 $89,469 -5.15%
2022 $1,024,500 $10,245 920.708 $94,327 -19.72%

Permits for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

The complete history of permits filed for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville

Here are the neighbors for 111 Bloomingdale Road, Hicksville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
176 Engineers Dr, Hicksville 53,400 06/14/2002 $8,737,000
7 Willis CT, Bethpage 7,490 10/17/2011 $1,400,000
69-83 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville 58,541 12/27/2012
180-184 Lauman Ln, Hicksville 19,800 10/22/2007
14 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 2,628 04/02/2021
68 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 2,091 12/22/2022
980 S Broadway, Hicksville 16,600 03/14/2005 $1,375,000
100 Lauman Ln, Hicksville 36,770 01/31/1997 $1,106,750
101 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville 7,373 11/16/2005 $1,250,000