Nassau County  »  11714  »  Central Ave  »  295 Central Ave

295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-145-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 10/20/1992
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $81,240

Lot & Building Information for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,382
Building class Gas and Service (432.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.47
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,382 Service station - full B 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 20,455 Land - gas/ service
01-01 2,382 Service station w/bays

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Service (432.34) located at 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 2,382 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $862,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1992 $210,000

Title Documents for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/1992 - D
01/28/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $81,241
Tax class
Market value $862,600
Assessed value $8,626
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $914,700 $9,147 935.229 $85,545 +8.86%
2024 $914,700 $8,594 914.366 $78,581 -3.04%
2023 $914,700 $9,147 957.984 $81,045 -13.69%
2022 $914,700 $9,147 1026.621 $93,905 -26.05%
2021 $1,131,000 $11,310 1122.738 $126,982 +43.59%

Permits for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,475
Median age 45
Average household income $152,243
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 7,828
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $613,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $530,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 295 Central Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 Park Ave, Bethpage 2,559
17 Emma St, Bethpage 1,243 08/04/2009 $550,000
370 Stewart Ave, Bethpage 2,046 03/01/2024