Nassau County  »  11714  »  Park Ave  »  187 Park Ave

187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 49-145-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Tax class
Current property tax $15,625

Lot & Building Information for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,559
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.287
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,559 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $571, the tax amount paid for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $16,506.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/31/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/27/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/17/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/26/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/20/2019 - D
03/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,507
Current property tax $15,626
Tax class
Market value $571,000
Assessed value $571
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $571,000 $571 2890.822 $16,507 -2.90%
2025 $609,000 $609 2791.466 $17,000 -10.27%
2024 $653,000 $635 2983.684 $18,946 -7.52%
2023 $653,000 $653 3137.495 $20,488 -10.69%
2022 $653,000 $653 3513.053 $22,940 -13.91%

Permits for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Park Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.36
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.28
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.29
John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 1.33
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.68
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.89
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.29
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.96
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 2.00