5 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
5 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Paddock Street, Avenel |
| Zip code | 07001 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 869 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
| Sale date | 01/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $21,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
| Building sqft | 158,798 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 6.389 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
- • Improvements for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 5 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001 has a total of 158,798 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.
What is the market value of 5 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001?The current market value is $19,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel, NJ 07001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $2,311 |
| Current property tax | $2,430 |
| Market value | $19,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Paddock Street, Avenel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 12.034 | $2,311 | +3.44% |
| 2024 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 11.634 | $2,234 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 11.381 | $2,185 | +2.57% |