Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Colonial Dr  »  21 Colonial Dr

21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4801
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Current property tax $387,248

Lot & Building Information for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Building sqft 135,769
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 11.71
Year built 1981

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

How many square feet does 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 135,769 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,780,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/23/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/23/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $381,150
Current property tax $387,248
Market value $21,780,000

Assessment History for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,780,000 $21,780,000 1.75 $381,150 -3.17%
2024 $20,740,000 $20,740,000 1.898 $393,645 +26.27%
2023 $15,350,000 $15,350,000 2.031 $311,759 -7.18%
2022 $15,350,000 $15,350,000 2.188 $335,858 +11.00%
2021 $13,300,000 $13,300,000 2.275 $302,575 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 21 Colonial Drive, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 New England Ave, Piscataway 85,047
430 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 3,461 02/10/2026 $1
2 Corporate Pl, Piscataway 44,208 04/07/2021 $5,545,000
10 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 217,840 11/07/1996 $2,700,500
300 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 20,204
120 New England Ave, Piscataway 30,428
169 Old New Brunswick Rd, Piscataway 36,964 02/01/1995 $1,350,480
1825 W 7th St, Piscataway 960 12/23/2011 $161,500