Middlesex County  »  08854  »  S Randolphville Rd  »  430 S Randolphville Rd

430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 4802
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Sale date 02/10/2026
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,975

Lot & Building Information for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Building sqft 3,461
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1774
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1774 and has a total of 3,461 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $392,300, the tax amount paid for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $6,865.

When was 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 02/10/2026 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2026 $1
04/26/2013 $1
08/11/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2026 - D
02/27/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,865
Current property tax $6,975
Market value $392,300

Assessment History for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,300 $392,300 1.75 $6,865 -18.20%
2024 $442,200 $442,200 1.898 $8,393 +3.08%
2023 $400,900 $400,900 2.031 $8,142 +5.12%
2022 $354,000 $354,000 2.188 $7,746 +5.05%
2021 $324,100 $324,100 2.275 $7,373 +0.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 430 South Randolphville Road, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Corporate Pl, Piscataway 44,208 04/07/2021 $5,545,000
10 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,122 03/28/2013 $160,000
121 New England Ave, Piscataway 85,047
21 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 135,769
10 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 217,840 11/07/1996 $2,700,500
120 New England Ave, Piscataway 30,428
1825 W 7th St, Piscataway 960 12/23/2011 $161,500
4 Mansfield Rd, Piscataway 1,292 05/23/2007
4 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,444 12/17/2001 $198,000
24 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,200 05/14/2009 $1
376 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 9,366 11/25/2014 $2,725,000
10 New England Ave, Piscataway 79,380 02/21/1995
410 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 05/11/2005 $6,954,434
1055 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 90,654
309 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 12/02/1992 $1,807,000
4 Corporate Pl, Piscataway 150,034 03/13/2015 $4,108,231
1045 Centennial Ave, Piscataway 90,027 12/13/1993
91 New England Ave, Piscataway 214,683
1823 W 7th St, Piscataway 2,783 07/18/2016 $430,000