Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Corporate Pl  »  2 Corporate Pl

2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 5001
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Sale date 04/07/2021
Sale price $5,545,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $120,193

Lot & Building Information for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Building sqft 44,208
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.96
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

How many sq. ft. does 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 has a total of 44,208 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,760,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2021 $5,545,000
01/21/2015 $6,180,000
05/25/2004 $3,620,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2021 - D
01/10/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/07/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
07/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $118,300
Current property tax $120,193
Market value $6,760,000

Assessment History for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,760,000 $6,760,000 1.75 $118,300 -4.40%
2024 $6,520,000 $6,520,000 1.898 $123,750 +9.88%
2023 $5,545,000 $5,545,000 2.031 $112,619 -7.18%
2022 $5,545,000 $5,545,000 2.188 $121,325 +19.04%
2021 $4,480,000 $4,480,000 2.275 $101,920 +0.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 61,088
Median age 33.4
Average household income $149,887
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 17,600
Owner occupied units 64.0%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $444,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway

Here are the neighbors for 2 Corporate Place, Piscataway.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,122 03/28/2013 $160,000
20 Florence Ter, Piscataway 1,096
430 S Randolphville Rd, Piscataway 3,461 02/10/2026 $1
121 New England Ave, Piscataway 85,047
21 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 135,769
10 Colonial Dr, Piscataway 217,840 11/07/1996 $2,700,500
1825 W 7th St, Piscataway 960 12/23/2011 $161,500
1847 Brunella Ave, Piscataway 1,170 07/25/2016 $280,000
4 Mansfield Rd, Piscataway 1,292 05/23/2007