Hudson County  »  07310  »  River CT  »  20 River CT

20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 River Court, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Building class Apartment-High Rise (021)
Acreage 1.092
Year built 2000
Stories 36

Other Property Data for 20 River Court, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 20 River Court, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 River Court, Jersey City

When was 20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 built?

20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $113,190,000, the tax amount paid for 20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310 is $2,642,986.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 River Court, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/31/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 20 River Court, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,527,533
Current property tax $0
Market value $113,190,000

Assessment History for 20 River Court, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 River Court, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $113,190,000 $113,190,000 2.233 $2,527,533 -0.62%
2023 $113,190,000 $113,190,000 2.247 $2,543,379 +6.09%
2022 $113,190,000 $113,190,000 2.118 $2,397,364 +24.29%
2021 $120,253,100 $120,253,100 1.604 $1,928,860 -0.37%
2020 $120,253,100 $120,253,100 1.61 $1,936,075 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 River Court, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools