Hudson County  »  07310  »  Town Square Pl  »  111 Town Square Pl

111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7302
Lot 51
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Property tax $2,350,233

Lot & Building Information for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Building sqft 480,000
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.268
Stories 15
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

How many square feet does 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310 has a total of 480,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310?

The current market value is $105,250,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Newport - 111 Town Square Place
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 1.27 Acre

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
111 Town Square Place #310 General Office Listing price not available 2,725 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #407 General Office Listing price not available 3,005 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #401 General Office Listing price not available 2,550 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #620 General Office Listing price not available 5,900 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #615 General Office Listing price not available 1,870 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #880 General Office Listing price not available 2,495 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #850 General Office Listing price not available 2,810 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1140 General Office Listing price not available 5,117 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1150 General Office Listing price not available 2,803 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1210 General Office Listing price not available 1,744 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1224 General Office Listing price not available 5,278 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1215 General Office Listing price not available 8,539 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
111 Town Square Place #1515 General Office Listing price not available 1,551 Erin Wenzler
Gregory H. Barkan
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Newport - 111 Town Square Place
Newport - 111 Town Square Place
111 Town Square Place, Jersey City
Property General Office
Availability 13 Spaces listed / 46387 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,350,233
Market value $105,250,000

Assessment History for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $105,000,000 $105,000,000 2.233 $2,344,650 -17.42%
2023 $126,364,500 $126,364,500 2.247 $2,839,410 +6.09%
2022 $126,364,500 $126,364,500 2.118 $2,676,400 +32.04%
2021 $126,364,500 $126,364,500 1.604 $2,026,887 -0.37%
2020 $126,364,500 $126,364,500 1.61 $2,034,468 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,577
Median age 30
Average household income $211,405
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 7,363
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $902,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City

Here are the neighbors for 111 Town Square Place, Jersey City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 Washington Blvd, Jersey City
15 Park Ln S, Jersey City 11/15/2019 $1