Hudson County  »  07310  »  Washington Blvd  »  479 Washington Blvd

479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ 07310 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ 07310
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City
Zip code 07310
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 7303
Lot 11
Neighborhood Newport

Sales & Tax Overview for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Sale date 12/04/2024
Sale price $1
Property tax $2,009,700

Lot & Building Information for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 0.574
Year built 2008
Stories 24

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

What is the year built & the current market value of 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ 07310?

479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ 07310 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $90,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2024 $1

Title Documents for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
12/04/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
12/04/2024 - D
01/16/2025 - R
Deed - Deed
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, NJ 07310. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,009,700
Market value $90,000,000

Assessment History for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,966,400 $13,966,400 2.233 $311,870 -0.62%
2023 $13,966,400 $13,966,400 2.247 $313,825 +6.09%
2022 $13,966,400 $13,966,400 2.118 $295,808 +32.04%
2021 $13,966,400 $13,966,400 1.604 $224,021 -0.37%
2020 $13,966,400 $13,966,400 1.61 $224,859 +4.55%

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$688,000
1.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$462
5.7% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$680,000
4.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,577
Median age 30
Average household income $211,405
Family households 36.4%
Occupied housing units 7,363
Owner occupied units 10.7%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $902,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $832,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City

Here are the neighbors for 479 Washington Boulevard, Jersey City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 Washington Blvd, Jersey City