Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bayard Ln  »  20 Bayard Ln

20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 12.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Sale date 05/07/2017
Sale price $6,385,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,433

Lot & Building Information for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

• • Improvements for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

What is the market value of 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $2,044,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2017 $6,385,000

Title Documents for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/07/2017 - D
05/11/2018 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,433
Market value $2,044,700

Assessment History for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,044,700 $2,044,700 5.89 $120,433 +121.18%
2024 $2,044,700 $2,044,700 2.663 $54,450 +5.93%
2023 $2,044,700 $2,044,700 2.514 $51,404 +3.37%
2022 $2,044,700 $2,044,700 2.432 $49,727 -0.29%
2021 $2,044,700 $2,044,700 2.439 $49,870 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Bayard Lane, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Boudinot St, Princeton 5,208 04/19/2013 $2,600,000
26 Boudinot St, Princeton 1,530
2 Boudinot St, Princeton 3,288 03/01/2019 $950,000
17 Boudinot St, Princeton 4,464 05/15/2024 $2,630,000
36 Boudinot St, Princeton 2,029 02/11/1982 $65,000
12 Boudinot St, Princeton 05/15/2024 $2,630,000
10 Boudinot St, Princeton 3,039 03/08/2011 $1,350,000
11 Lake Ln, Princeton 1,914 01/27/2017 $833,375
16 Bayard Ln, Princeton
30 Boudinot St, Princeton 2,600 11/17/2004 $2,200,000
63 Stockton St, Trenton 7,269
12 Regatta Row, Princeton 1,788 05/25/2022 $623,364
19 Lake Ln, Princeton 1,716 01/23/2013 $1
435 Basin St, Princeton 1,777 08/10/2020 $500,000
10 Bayard Ln, Princeton 11/04/2005 $1
16 Boudinot St, Princeton 3,518 07/27/2018 $1,945,000