Mercer County  »  08619  »  Stockton St  »  63 Stockton St

63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Stockton Street, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 12.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Building sqft 7,269
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 3.83
Year built 1730

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619?

63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1730 and has a total of 7,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,766,300, the tax amount paid for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $221,835.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $221,835
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,766,300

Assessment History for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,766,300 $3,766,300 5.89 $221,835 +121.18%
2024 $3,766,300 $3,766,300 2.663 $100,297 +5.93%
2023 $3,766,300 $3,766,300 2.514 $94,685 +3.37%
2022 $3,766,300 $3,766,300 2.432 $91,596 -0.29%
2021 $3,766,300 $3,766,300 2.439 $91,860 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Stockton Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 0.20
Child Development Center At Bristol Myers Squibb NR Private K 14 0.37
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.37
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 0.37
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 0.53
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 287 0.77
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 1.12

Nearest high schools