Mercer County  »  08540  »  Nassau St  »  360 Nassau St

360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Nassau Street, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 32.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Sale date 02/03/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $203,676

Lot & Building Information for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Building sqft 12,772
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.734
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

• • Improvements for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

How many square feet does 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 12,772 square feet.

What is the market value of 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $3,458,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2023 $1
11/16/1989 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/03/2023 - D
11/16/1989 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $203,676
Market value $3,458,000

Assessment History for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,458,000 $3,458,000 5.89 $203,676 +121.18%
2024 $3,458,000 $3,458,000 2.663 $92,087 +5.93%
2023 $3,458,000 $3,458,000 2.514 $86,934 +3.37%
2022 $3,458,000 $3,458,000 2.432 $84,099 -0.29%
2021 $3,458,000 $3,458,000 2.439 $84,341 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 360 Nassau Street, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Scott Ln, Princeton
28 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,792 03/05/2018 $810,000
44 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,204 07/09/2015 $960,000
31 Herrontown Cir, Princeton 2,229 05/04/2000 $220,000
36 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,922 02/27/2004 $439,000
350 Herrontown Rd, Princeton 2,997 07/19/2018 $710,000
370 Nassau St, Princeton 8,009
50 Scott Ln, Princeton 2,147 08/21/2020 $850,000
643 Snowden Ln, Princeton 2,815
665 Snowden Ln, Princeton 3,332 05/04/2017 $900,000
635 Snowden Ln, Princeton 3,428 11/19/1993 $577,500
372-374 Nassau St, Princeton
384 Nassau St, Princeton
20 Scott Ln, Princeton 1,896 01/20/2010 $660,000
11 Herrontown Cir, Princeton 2,172 05/29/2012 $1
342 Herrontown Rd, Princeton 3,230 12/13/1997 $274,000
212 Herrontown Rd, Princeton 3,528 06/28/2019 $1,115,000