370 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
370 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 370 Nassau Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 32.01 |
| Lot | 171 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Property tax | $164,920 |
Lot & Building Information for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
| Building sqft | 8,009 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.067 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 8,009 square feet.
What is the market value of 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540?The current market value is $2,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $164,920 |
| Market value | $2,800,000 |
Assessment History for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 5.89 | $164,920 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 2.663 | $74,564 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 2.514 | $70,392 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 2.432 | $68,096 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 2.439 | $68,292 | +0.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 370 Nassau Street, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Scott Ln, Princeton | |||
| 28 Scott Ln, Princeton | 1,792 | 03/05/2018 | $810,000 |
| 44 Scott Ln, Princeton | 2,204 | 07/09/2015 | $960,000 |
| 31 Herrontown Cir, Princeton | 2,229 | 05/04/2000 | $220,000 |
| 36 Scott Ln, Princeton | 1,922 | 02/27/2004 | $439,000 |
| 60 Scott Ln, Princeton | 2,768 | ||
| 360 Nassau St, Princeton | 12,772 | 02/03/2023 | $1 |
| 350 Herrontown Rd, Princeton | 2,997 | 07/19/2018 | $710,000 |
| 50 Scott Ln, Princeton | 2,147 | 08/21/2020 | $850,000 |
| 643 Snowden Ln, Princeton | 2,815 | ||
| 665 Snowden Ln, Princeton | 3,332 | 05/04/2017 | $900,000 |
| 372-374 Nassau St, Princeton | |||
| 384 Nassau St, Princeton | |||